AI transparency: articles and reports are produced with the help of artificial intelligence and checked through a process that does not constitute specialist validation. They may contain errors: verify relevant information with independent sources. Read the full disclaimer.
Oct 12, 2026, 8:00 AM ET Castellum, Inc. (NYSE-American: CTM) announced that its management team will participate in the 2026 Maxim Group Growth Summit on Wednesday, October 14, 2026, meeting with institutional investors in one-on-one sessions. AI-generated summary · Source: GlobeNewswire
Stock Hub 2026 · Defense, Space & AI
Federal servicesNavy contractsFunded backlogOperating margins
NYSE American: $CTM Premiumreportfree with an ad

Castellum ($CTM): Can Navy Contracts Improve Operating Margins?

A stronger balance sheet gives the federal contractor room to execute. The next test is whether funded work, collections and delivery margins improve together.

Full review: October 5, 2026 · News update: October 13, 2026
Financial period: June 30, 2026
Market: October 2, 2026 close
Company: Castellum, Inc.
Currency: U.S. dollars throughout

Get every Merlintrader report in real time on Telegram: join @merlintraderpub_com.

Daily chart
Daily stock chart for CTM
Daily chart $CTMSource: Finviz — for informational purposes only, not a recommendation.
Next catalyst
NEXT FINANCIAL CHECKPOINT
Third-quarter 2026 results: no date announced yet

Next dated investor event: October 14, 2026. Castellum management will participate in the 2026 Maxim Group Growth Summit, meeting institutional investors in one-on-one sessions. Source

The quarter ended September 30, 2026 is the first under the July CEO agreement and includes the first month of the expanded PMA-290 scope. As of October 5, 2026 Castellum had not announced a release date; the comparable 2025 report came out on November 7, 2025, and the second-quarter date this year was announced six days ahead, on July 31. The comparison base is demanding: third-quarter 2025 revenue was $14.620 million, gross profit $5.491 million, net income $0.389 million and adjusted EBITDA $1.077 million. The figures that will show whether the program transition is working are funded backlog, gross margin, operating expenses and collections, read together. The August 31 modification’s funded work is expected to finish by March 2027; that is an execution window, not an earnings date. Source Source Source Source Source

Key data
Reference price
$0.63
October 2, 2026 close ($0.6296); Nasdaq data · Source
Cash
$16.865M
June 30, 2026 · Source
Q2 revenue
$13.865M
Quarter ended June 30, 2026 · Source
Q2 gross margin
34.0%
Calculated, quarter ended June 30, 2026 · Source
Funded backlog
$21.277M
June 30, 2026 · Source
Total backlog
$271.748M
June 30, 2026; includes priced options · Source
H1 operating cash flow
+$2.351M
Six months ended June 30, 2026 · Source
Common shares outstanding
94.781M
August 5, 2026, filing cover · Source
CEILINGS ARE NOT CASH
Most of the June backlog consists of priced options

At June 30, 2026, backlog totaled $271.748 million, including $21.277 million funded and $221.422 million of priced options. Future customer decisions and delivery costs determine the revenue and profit that ultimately emerge. Source

Latest updateOctober 12, 2026: Castellum announced management participation in the Maxim Group Growth Summit on October 14, with one-on-one meetings with institutional investors. Source
Latest contract developmentAugust 31, 2026: PMA-290 modification expands the ceiling by $32.8 million; approximately $1.1 million is funded. The remaining scope depends on future tasking and funding. Source
Figures in this pageFinancial statements: June 30, 2026. PMA-290 modification: August 31, 2026. Insider filings: through October 1, 2026. Short interest: September 15, 2026 settlement (FINRA). Market reference: October 2, 2026 close (Nasdaq). Source Source Source
The constructive case

The constructive case for Castellum starts with an operating company that already supplies government customers, rather than a technology concept waiting for its first deployment. Its engineers work on naval aviation, cybersecurity, mission systems and related federal programs. The company ended June 30, 2026 with $16.865 million of cash and no interest-bearing debt, according to its quarterly balance sheet. That combination creates room to recruit, bid and deliver before customers pay, and reduces the need to accept unfavorable financing simply to keep a program staffed. Source Source

The case against

The adverse case does not require an immediate liquidity crisis. A contractor can have cash and still produce unattractive economics if labor costs, subcontractor content and indirect expenses absorb the available fee. Castellum’s June 2026 quarter illustrates the sensitivity: reported gross profit was $4.719 million, while operating expenses were $5.814 million. The resulting operating loss was $1.094 million before interest and other items. A favorable balance sheet finances that gap; it does not eliminate it. Source

Latest position

Financial room has yet to become profitable delivery

A stronger cash balance and no interest-bearing debt give Castellum room to execute. The margin and funded mix of contracts determine whether that room becomes durable earnings. An expanded ceiling is useful commercial access; it does not establish funded revenue or cash received. Source Source Source

Executive summary

Castellum is a Virginia-based federal services contractor whose subsidiaries deliver engineering, software, cybersecurity and program support to the U.S. Navy and other federal customers. The balance sheet is the strongest part of the story: $16.865 million of cash at June 30, 2026, no interest-bearing debt and $2.351 million of operating cash flow in the first half. The earnings engine is weaker. First-half revenue rose about 10% to $28.157 million, but the June quarter slipped to $13.865 million, the gross margin fell to about 34% as subcontractor work grew, and the operating loss widened to $1.094 million; adjusted EBITDA was only $25,792. Backlog of $271.7 million is mostly priced options, with $21.3 million funded. The August 31 PMA-290 modification raised that order’s ceiling by $32.8 million, of which about $1.1 million is funded. Management expects a record revenue year; the next test is the third-quarter report, for which no date had been announced by October 5, 2026. The shares closed at $0.63 on October 2. Source Source Source Source

Latest news
October 12, 2026

Maxim Group Growth Summit

Castellum announced that its management team will participate in the 2026 Maxim Group Growth Summit on Wednesday, October 14, 2026. Management will meet institutional investors in one-on-one sessions throughout the event. Source

August 31, 2026

PMA-290 expansion

GTMR’s order ceiling rises by $32.8 million to $136.2 million. Approximately $1.1 million of the modification is already funded; the remainder depends on future tasking and funding. Source

August 6, 2026

second-quarter results

June-quarter revenue was $13.865 million and the gross margin approximately 34%. Cash reached $16.865 million at June 30, while reported adjusted EBITDA was $25,792. Source

September 9 – October 1, 2026

officer filings

COO Andrew Merriman bought 50,000 shares in the open market on September 9. On October 1, four officers, including the CEO and CFO, bought between 1,396 and 1,700 shares each through the employee stock purchase plan at $0.5352. Source Source

Merlintrader Health Score · $CTM 3.05out of 5

How robust or fragile the company looks over the next twelve to eighteen months, scored 1 to 5 across five weighted pillars. Editorial assessment as of October 5, 2026.

Financial resources · 30%4.0 / 5June 30, 2026 cash of $16.865 million, no interest-bearing debt and positive first-half operating cash flow support delivery; working-capital releases explain part of the cash improvement. Source
Catalysts · 30%3.0 / 5The August 31, 2026 PMA-290 modification adds identifiable scope and funding, while much of the ceiling and option backlog still requires customer decisions. Source Source
Dilution · 20%2.5 / 5First-half issuance was limited, but options, warrants, the amended incentive plan and the July 1, 2026 CEO award create potential future ownership changes. Source Source Source
Trading liquidity · 10%2.0 / 5NYSE American provides a listed market, but daily turnover is thin: about 444,000 shares a day over the 20 sessions to October 2, 2026, roughly $0.28 million at a $0.63 price (Merlintrader calculation on Nasdaq data). FINRA reported 5.43 million shares sold short at the September 15 settlement, 8.4 days to cover on FINRA’s own average daily volume of 646,184 shares for that settlement period. Source Source
Execution · 10%2.5 / 5First-half 2026 revenue grew while the June quarter weakened; lower margin mix and operating costs left reported adjusted EBITDA close to break-even. Source Source

This is not an indication to buy or sell. It is a description of financial and operational robustness, not a rating, a target price or a recommendation, and it says nothing about whether the shares are worth their price.

Extended analysis

Does $CTM deserve a place in your portfolio?

The full deep dive has the answer’s building blocks: cash, dilution, catalysts and risks, every figure sourced.

Free. No signup. You decide, we don’t recommend.

01 Three scenarios: cash is stronger, contract economics still decide

Bull case — funded work grows into profitable delivery

The constructive case for Castellum starts with an operating company that already supplies government customers, rather than a technology concept waiting for its first deployment. Its engineers work on naval aviation, cybersecurity, mission systems and related federal programs. The company ended June 30, 2026 with $16.865 million of cash and no interest-bearing debt, according to its quarterly balance sheet. That combination creates room to recruit, bid and deliver before customers pay, and reduces the need to accept unfavorable financing simply to keep a program staffed. Source Source

The next step would be converting that financial capacity into better contract economics. The August 31, 2026 expansion of GTMR’s PMA-290 work is a useful example: the Navy enlarged an existing order’s scope and ceiling, and approximately $1.1 million of the modification was already funded. Work for an established customer can reuse knowledge and relationships, although additional staffing and subcontracting still cost money. The bullish interpretation requires future funding and execution, not the assumption that the entire enlarged ceiling is already revenue. Source

A stronger outcome would also show that spending on business development and acquisitions is producing identifiable benefits. In that outcome, revenue grows without gross profit being absorbed by indirect costs and overhead, collections stay sound after the first-half release of receivables has passed, and any acquisition adds earning capacity at a defensible price rather than merely enlarging the revenue headline. These are linked conditions: a larger contract book has greater economic value when the company can service it without disproportionate hiring costs, unfavorable subcontractor mix or fresh dilution. Source Source

This scenario would gain support from quarterly reports showing more funded work, improving operating results and stable customer collections together. A new award alone would provide only part of that evidence. Castellum’s reported second-quarter adjusted EBITDA was close to break-even, so improved execution could matter materially; the same small earnings buffer also makes the optimistic case sensitive to modest cost overruns. Source

The company’s own framing supports this reading. In the August 6 release, the CFO attributed the decline in EBITDA to planned 2026 investments in business development, investor relations and acquisition activities, whose economics he called “inherently front-loaded,” and the CEO said the focus for the second half is “translating that growth into durable, higher-margin performance.” Those are management statements of intent; the bull case needs the reported numbers to follow them. Source

Base case — a liquid contractor with an uneven operating recovery

The central reading separates financial resilience from demonstrated profitability. First-half 2026 revenue rose to $28.157 million from $25.688 million a year earlier, but the second quarter contributed $13.865 million, slightly less than the corresponding 2025 quarter. The company’s August 6, 2026 release attributes the combination to larger programs ramping while other work winds down. This is consistent with a contractor growing through overlapping program cycles, rather than a business whose revenue advances at a uniform rate. Source Source

Under this scenario, the balance sheet remains the principal support while margins fluctuate with the mix of direct labor, subcontracting and fixed-price work. Management continues bidding and investing. Some options convert into authorized work, others remain for later periods, and multiple-award contract positions create opportunities without guaranteeing task orders. Cash can stay adequate even while GAAP operating losses persist, because depreciation, equity compensation and the timing of working capital produce different accounting and cash outcomes. Source Source

In the base case, individual announcements carry less information than the quarterly figures that follow them, and none of them sets a value on the shares. A funded modification is meaningful; an expanded maximum value is conditional; an investor conference is communication. The most useful checkpoint is the next financial report covering the period after the announced program developments, with attention to funded backlog, gross margin, operating expenses and cash collected. The September 15 presentation at the H.C. Wainwright Global Investment Conference has already taken place and was a communication event, not an operating milestone. Source Source

Bear case — larger opportunities fail to repair the earnings engine

The adverse case does not require an immediate liquidity crisis. A contractor can have cash and still produce unattractive economics if labor costs, subcontractor content and indirect expenses absorb the available fee. Castellum’s June 2026 quarter illustrates the sensitivity: reported gross profit was $4.719 million, while operating expenses were $5.814 million. The resulting operating loss was $1.094 million before interest and other items. A favorable balance sheet finances that gap; it does not eliminate it. Source

Contract concentration compounds the risk. Three government customers accounted for 81% of first-half 2026 revenue in the quarterly filing. Budget timing, program reprioritization, an unsuccessful recompete or a delay in staffing can therefore matter more than the apparent breadth of the company’s service descriptions suggests. Priced options form most of the reported backlog and still require the customer’s future decisions. Source

The company’s own explanation of the June quarter also points to a cost issue inside its largest program. The 10-Q attributes the rise in cost of revenue mainly to higher subcontractor costs on the NAVAIR PMA-290 Special Missions contract and other large contracts, plus the cost of completing two firm-fixed-price contracts. The August 31 ceiling increase enlarges that same program. If the added scope is staffed with a similar subcontractor mix, revenue could grow faster than gross profit, which is the pattern already visible in 2025, when revenue rose 18.1% and gross profit 6.0%. That is a Merlintrader reading of the filings, not a company forecast. Source Source

An acquisition could also weaken the present financial protection if its purchase price, integration costs or incremental share issuance outrun its contribution. Compensation tied partly to sales growth makes purchase discipline an especially relevant governance question, although it does not establish that a poor transaction will occur. The bearish case would strengthen if revenue rises while operating losses and working-capital needs also rise, or if newly issued securities become the recurring answer to weak cash conversion. The relevant evidence would be the transaction terms and subsequent financial statements. Source Source Source

What Would Falsify This Reading

These developments would change the reading of a stronger balance sheet with an unfinished profitability recovery:

  • Funded work translates into stronger operating profit. An improving funded mix, healthier margins and sound collections together would support a more constructive interpretation than an expanded ceiling alone. Source Source
  • Cash collection becomes less durable than the first-half result suggests. Renewed receivable growth combined with recurring operating cash outflows would weaken the case that the business can finance its development internally. Source
  • Acquisitions or equity awards consume more value than they create. The reading weakens if transaction terms and subsequent earnings fail to justify the capital committed and the ownership issued; revenue-based compensation thresholds cannot establish that return. Source Source

These are observations that would weaken the interpretation, not forecasts of inevitable events.

02 What Castellum actually sells

Castellum is the U.S. federal technology-services company trading as CTM on NYSE American. Its economic activity is the delivery of specialized engineering and professional services, including cybersecurity, software development, systems engineering, electronic warfare, program support and data analytics. The 2025 annual report describes a group assembled through acquisitions and organized as a single operating segment. Its references to artificial intelligence and advanced technology describe capabilities used in customer work; they do not establish a separate, disclosed software-subscription business. Source

Specialty Systems, or SSI, is important in naval aviation and software work. Global Technology and Management Resources, or GTMR, supports technical and program requirements including the PMA-290 Special Missions program. Corvus and Lexington Solutions contribute other federal technical and mission-support capabilities. The corporate structure matters because awards are often announced in a subsidiary’s name, while shareholders own the consolidated parent. The former Mainnerve Federal Services business (MFSI) was sold on September 11, 2024 and is no longer part of the group. Source

The value provided to a customer can be less visible than a finished drone or satellite. Keeping a mission application reliable, integrating data from existing systems, securing a development process and maintaining technical documentation are recurring operational requirements. They depend on domain knowledge, access to personnel and familiarity with procurement. Those attributes can support repeat business, but they do not confer immunity from competition or guarantee an attractive fee.

The annual report says Castellum had 244 full- and part-time employees at December 31, 2025, with 97% holding security clearances. Those are dated workforce disclosures, not a current headcount estimate. They help explain both the company’s competitive position and its cost exposure: appropriately cleared technical staff are useful to federal customers, but recruiting and retaining them can be expensive. Revenue cannot scale independently of the people required to deliver contracted services. Source

Two recent awards show where that workforce is concentrated. On February 28, 2025 Castellum announced that GTMR had won a $103.3 million, five-and-a-half-year prime contract for Special Missions management of on-site services supporting NAVAIR PMA-290, with work expected to start in March 2025; it ramped up through 2025 (the 10-Q and 10-K date this award to March 2024, which conflicts with the award release and with management’s description of it as a 2025 win); in October 2025 SSI won a $66.2 million, five-year full and open contract for logistics, engineering and cyber support at the Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division in Lakehurst. The 10-Q names both as the main drivers of first-half revenue growth. Source Source

This business model also changes what growth means in practice. A larger prime contract can bring customer access and control over delivery while requiring substantial subcontracted work. Reported revenue may expand faster than gross profit. Conversely, a smaller assignment performed mainly by the company’s own specialists may contribute a better margin. The central question is the earning power of the work retained after delivery costs, rather than the breadth of technology labels attached to the company.

03 The annual recovery and the weaker second-quarter comparison

The 2025 annual report provides the starting point for understanding the subsequent quarter. Annual revenue increased to $52.866 million from $44.765 million in 2024, while gross profit increased to $19.369 million from $18.266 million. Revenue thus grew much faster than gross profit. The company was adding volume, but the extra work did not carry the same gross margin as the earlier mix. Source

Operating loss narrowed to $2.815 million in 2025 from $7.245 million in 2024, according to the annual income statement. Part of that improvement came from lower stock-based compensation: the annual filing reports $2.476 million for 2025 against $5.427 million for 2024. Lower equity compensation improves the reported result, but it is not an equivalent recurring cash saving. Understanding the cause of an expense decline is as important as observing its size. Source

The first half of 2026 then combined strong annual comparison growth with a softer latest quarter. Revenue for the six months ended June 30, 2026 was $28.157 million, up approximately 9.6% from the corresponding 2025 period; that percentage is calculated from the quarterly filing. For the June quarter alone, revenue was $13.865 million against $14.024 million a year earlier, a calculated decline of approximately 1.1%. These statements are compatible because the first quarter carried more of the half-year improvement. Source

The sequential comparison reinforces the distinction. First-quarter 2026 revenue was $14.292 million in the May 8 results release; second-quarter revenue was approximately 3.0% lower, calculated using the June filing. The half-year growth figure therefore does not show that the latest quarter accelerated. The 10-Q attributes the June-quarter decline mainly to two firm-fixed-price contracts that had produced revenue in the second quarter of 2025 and to lower revenue on certain Corvus subcontracts, partly offset by the early ramp of SSI’s Lakehurst contract. Source Source Source

The question for subsequent results is whether this represents a temporary transition between contracts or a more persistent constraint on expansion. A single quarter cannot settle that question. Stronger evidence would combine program commentary with revenue, direct delivery costs and staffing outcomes. Simply extrapolating the first-half growth rate would conceal the very transition that management says affected the latest period.

The third quarter starts from a high comparison. In the quarter ended September 30, 2025, Castellum reported revenue of $14.620 million, gross profit of $5.491 million (about 37.6%, a Merlintrader calculation), its first-ever quarterly GAAP net income of $0.389 million and adjusted EBITDA of $1.077 million. Matching those figures would require a clear rebound from the June quarter’s 34.0% gross margin and near-zero adjusted EBITDA. Source

Management’s headline expectation is easier to meet than it may sound. The August 6 release says the company is on track for record full-year revenue. 2025 revenue was $52.866 million and first-half 2026 revenue $28.157 million, so a record requires second-half revenue above about $24.71 million. That is roughly 9% less than the $27.18 million reported in the second half of 2025 (Merlintrader calculations from the 10-K and 10-Q). A record year is therefore compatible with a year-on-year decline in the second half; it says little about margins. Source Source Source

04 Why the reported gross margin is not the operating margin

Castellum’s cost presentation requires care. The annual report places direct labor, subcontracting and other direct delivery costs in cost of revenue, while indirect costs, overhead and general administrative expenses appear below gross profit. As a result, the reported gross margin is not what remains after all the costs of running the service business. It is an intermediate measure whose usefulness depends on the expenses that follow it. Source

For the quarter ended June 30, 2026, gross profit of $4.719 million on revenue of $13.865 million produced a calculated gross margin of approximately 34.0%. The comparable March-quarter calculation was approximately 35.4%, using the May results release. The company’s August release attributes the June-quarter mix partly to subcontractor work, which typically carries lower margins than direct labor, and partly to the remaining costs of two fixed-price contracts. Source Source Source

The contract type explains how those pressures arise. Under time-and-materials arrangements, billable hours and agreed rates drive revenue. Under cost-plus-fixed-fee work, eligible costs are reimbursed and the fee provides the economic return, subject to contractual rules and government review. Under fixed-price work, the contractor has more exposure when completing the promised scope requires more resources than initially expected. A larger contract number is therefore insufficient to identify either the risk or the expected profitability. Source

In the June 2026 quarter, indirect costs were $2.399 million, overhead was $0.545 million and general and administrative expenses were $2.869 million. Together they exceeded gross profit and produced the reported operating loss. These figures explain why a gross margin that appears substantial does not establish that the business is profitable. Comparing Castellum’s gross margin directly with a company that classifies more labor-related costs above the gross-profit line can also mislead. Source

Management describes part of the 2026 spending as investment in business development, investor relations and acquisition activities. That is a plausible explanation for near-term expense, but the returns remain to be demonstrated. The test is whether those costs eventually support profitable awards and productive acquisitions. Calling an expense an investment does not remove it from the cash and earnings assessment. Source

05 Adjusted EBITDA: read the actual reconciliation

The August 6, 2026 results release reports second-quarter adjusted EBITDA of $25,792, compared with $500,317 in the June 2025 quarter. For the first half of 2026, the reported measure was $420,722 against $571,704 in the comparable period. Those are the company’s non-GAAP measures; they are not GAAP net income and not operating cash flow. Their small positive values sit alongside an underlying operating loss. Source

The June-quarter reconciliation begins with the $1,094,092 operating loss, adds $324,346 of depreciation and amortization, and adds $795,538 described as stock-based compensation and ESPP. These adjustments produce the reported $25,792. The release combines stock-based compensation with the employee stock-purchase plan discount in a single adjustment, so the stock-compensation figure shown elsewhere in the filings does not by itself reproduce the company’s measure. Source

Equity compensation has a real economic consequence even when it does not require a contemporaneous cash payment. It can help retain personnel while preserving cash, but it also transfers part of the business’s potential future value to award recipients. Depreciation and acquired-intangible amortization likewise differ from current cash outflows, although removing them does not establish that the company has no maintenance, replacement or acquisition costs over time.

For the quarter ended June 30, 2026, GAAP net loss was $1.027 million and the loss attributable to common shareholders was $1.053 million after preferred dividends. The $26,819 difference is the quarter’s preferred dividend, which separates the consolidated net loss from the loss attributable to common shareholders. The same quarter benefited from net interest income because cash was earning income and borrowing costs had fallen. Source

A sustainable improvement would show progress in several measures together: operating loss narrows, adjusted EBITDA becomes less dependent on large exclusions, and cash generation continues after working-capital movements normalize. A positive non-GAAP number alone supplies much less evidence. Here, the reported June-quarter value indicates a business near non-GAAP break-even, with limited room for adverse changes in delivery cost.

06 Backlog has several levels of certainty

At June 30, 2026, Castellum disclosed backlog of $271.748 million, divided into $21.277 million funded, $29.050 million unfunded and $221.422 million of priced options. Calculated from that table, funded backlog represented approximately 7.8% of the total and priced options approximately 81.5%. Those proportions matter for any comparison between backlog and annual revenue. Source

Funded backlog means that contract funding has been provided for the relevant work; it does not mean Castellum has already received the money or earned the revenue. Performance, invoicing, acceptance where applicable and payment remain separate steps. Unfunded backlog requires additional funding, while priced options depend on future exercise and the applicable procurement conditions. All categories remain exposed to the contractual rights and government risks described in the annual filing. Source Source

The 10-Q also sets out what the total excludes. Backlog leaves out contracts that have been awarded but are under protest, and it excludes task orders under indefinite-delivery contracts until they are actually awarded to the company. Positions such as the LIIS multiple-award vehicle therefore add nothing to backlog until a task order is won. Priced options are counted at 100% of their potential value. Source

The August results release compares the June total with $273.3 million at March 31, 2026 and $265.0 million at December 31, 2025. That slight decline does not necessarily mean the company lost an equivalent amount of business: revenue recognition consumes backlog while awards and modifications replenish it. An aggregate movement does not disclose the whole flow. The funded mix, program maturity and expected schedule can be more informative than whether the headline total rises in every quarter. Source

Management expected approximately 16% of the June 30, 2026 backlog to become revenue over the following twelve months and approximately 48% over the following twenty-four months. These are management’s conversion expectations from the August release, not already booked sales or an unconditional guarantee. They embed assumptions about program execution and the relevant customer decisions. Treating the entire total as near-term sales would ignore both the stated timing and the option-heavy composition. Source

The qualified pipeline is a further step removed. Castellum reported $953.5 million at June 30, 2026, compared with $938.0 million at March 31, 2026. Pipeline represents opportunities being pursued, not awarded backlog. Adding pipeline, options, shared vehicle ceilings and announced modifications into a single “orders” figure would combine different economic states and risk counting the same opportunity more than once. Source

07 PMA-290: an expanded ceiling with a specific funded portion

The August 31, 2026 announcement concerns GTMR’s existing cost-plus-fixed-fee order supporting NAVAIR PMA-290 Special Missions, issued under GTMR’s SeaPort Next Generation multiple-award contract. The original $103.3 million, five-and-a-half-year contract was announced on February 28, 2025, with work expected to start in March 2025, and the company describes it as the largest prime win in its history; the 10-Q and 10-K date the award to March 2024, which conflicts with the award release. Source The modification added $32.8 million to the ceiling and expanded the order’s scope, bringing the disclosed total ceiling to $136.2 million. The company explicitly said that approximately $1.1 million under the modification had already been funded, with that funded work expected to be completed by March 2027. Source

The remaining ceiling increase was subject to future tasking, funding availability and customary government-contract conditions. That sentence is central to the economic interpretation. The announced amount expands the scope of potential work under an existing relationship; it is not evidence that the full increase was paid, obligated or recognized as revenue on the announcement date. The funded amount is more concrete, but it still requires delivery. Source

The program supports intelligence, surveillance, reconnaissance and targeting capabilities. The release names work associated with the maritime patrol and reconnaissance family of systems, P-8A development and upgrades, special-mission platforms, Minotaur services, MQ-4C Triton-related capabilities, and ground or mission-support stations. The significance is technical and programmatic support across a customer’s operational ecosystem. Castellum is not claiming to manufacture all the aircraft or platforms named in the scope. Source

An expansion inside a program the subsidiary already serves may reduce the burden of establishing a new customer relationship. It can make staffing plans more coherent and extend the usefulness of accumulated mission knowledge. Yet the cost-plus structure, subcontractor participation and required technical labor still determine how much profit ultimately remains. Existing access is commercially valuable without being equivalent to a high-margin product license.

The timing also matters for the financial model. The modification was announced after the June quarter, so it is not part of the June 30 backlog table. Adding the ceiling increase to that figure without a company reconciliation would mix dates and potentially different definitions. The first company backlog figure dated after the modification is expected with the third-quarter report. Source Source

08 ADMACS and LIIS: awarded work versus a place to compete

On June 24, 2026, Castellum announced that SSI had received a directed $4 million subcontract for modernization of the Navy’s Aircraft Data Management and Control System, or ADMACS. The award was issued under SAIC’s prime contract on the General Services Administration ASTRO development and systems-integration pool. This is an identified subcontracted assignment, distinct from a general procurement vehicle position. Source

ADMACS supports carrier flight operations and aviation readiness. SSI’s announced responsibilities include technical planning, software modernization, containerization, automated testing, DevSecOps integration, documentation and modernization deliverables. The initial approach uses a representative portion of the system to establish how the modernization works before scaling across broader functionality. That phased approach is important because mission-critical applications cannot be treated like ordinary software that can be replaced without operational consequences. Source

The commercial attraction is participation in the modernization of an established system with operational importance. The limitation is that the announcement does not provide a detailed profit margin or an unrestricted timetable for all possible follow-on work. A subcontract also places the company inside a prime contractor’s delivery chain. The direct customer relationship, contractual control and payment mechanics differ from those of a prime award.

The June 15, 2026 LIIS announcement is a different type of event. Castellum’s joint venture won a position on a Navy logistics information-technology multiple-award contract with a shared $250 million ceiling. The release says that 59 companies were selected. Individual task orders are the route from the vehicle to actual work; the full shared ceiling is not Castellum’s own awarded revenue or exclusive backlog. Source

The two announcements can therefore support complementary parts of the company’s strategy without being interchangeable in a financial model. ADMACS provides a named delivery assignment. LIIS broadens access to future competitions. The first raises execution questions; the second raises win-rate and bidding-cost questions. Neither announcement supports simply adding every headline amount to the next quarter’s expected sales.

09 Cash improved, partly because receivables converted

The June 30, 2026 cash balance was $16.865 million, up from $15.8 million at March 31, 2026 and $14.885 million at December 31, 2025. It remained below the $17.8 million reported at September 30, 2025, before the company repaid its remaining debt. Operating activities generated $2.351 million during the first half of 2026, compared with an operating outflow of $2.288 million in the first half of 2025. That is a material improvement in the company’s ability to fund operations internally over the reported period. Source

The cash-flow statement also shows why it is not the same as recurring profit. Accounts receivable fell by $1.034 million and contract assets fell by $0.569 million during the first half of 2026. Together, those releases account for approximately 68% of operating cash flow, calculated from the filing. Collecting previously earned revenue is positive, but the same receivable balance cannot be released repeatedly without being replenished by new activity. Source

Government services can produce uneven cash flows because employees and subcontractors must be paid while billing and collection follow contractual processes. Growing work can increase receivables before cash arrives, while collecting an earlier build-up can improve cash during a slower revenue period. This is why a single favorable half-year says more when read together with billing quality, aged receivables and subsequent collections than when annualized as a permanent cash margin.

The statement also adds back $1.524 million of stock-based compensation in the first half of 2026. That adjustment helps explain how operating cash can be positive while the company reports a net loss. It is a timing and classification distinction, not proof that equity awards are costless to owners. Capital expenditure was only $27,221 in the same half-year, consistent with a business whose main operating resources are people and acquired relationships rather than a large manufacturing installation. Source

The annual comparison supplies a useful caution. In 2025, operating activities consumed $1.948 million while cash still increased, because financing and other movements also affected the balance. The 2026 half-year improvement is stronger evidence of internal funding than the prior year’s rising cash balance alone. Future reports will show whether internal cash generation persists when working capital becomes less favorable. Source Source

10 Debt-free does not mean without obligations

Castellum’s June 30, 2026 balance sheet shows no interest-bearing notes payable after the remaining related-party note was repaid during the first half. The same statement shows total liabilities of $5.942 million, including operating-lease liabilities and amounts owed through the normal course of business. Describing the company as debt-free is useful when referring to financial borrowings; interpreting it as having no obligations would be incorrect. Source

Current assets were $25.123 million against current liabilities of $5.334 million at June 30, 2026. The calculated working-capital surplus was therefore approximately $19.788 million. That provides a cushion for payroll, program mobilization and procurement timing. It does not mean the whole balance can be distributed without affecting operations: receivables and other current assets have their own conversion timetable, while the company needs liquidity to service contracts. Source

The balance sheet also carries $10.677 million of goodwill and $4.763 million of net intangible assets at June 30, 2026. These values reflect the acquisition history and expected economic benefits of acquired businesses and customer-related assets. They are not additional cash available for contracts. If acquired activities underperform, impairment could reduce reported equity without a contemporaneous cash outflow. Conversely, the absence of impairment in a period is not proof that every acquisition is delivering an adequate return. Source

Preferred stock adds another layer to the claims on the business. The June 2026 filing reports Series A and Series C preferred shares and $53,639 of preferred dividends for the first half. The preferred classes have conversion terms and rights distinct from common shares. Their existence helps explain why consolidated net loss and loss available to common shareholders differ, even after interest-bearing debt has been eliminated. Source

The preferred classes are small relative to the common equity. According to the June 10-Q, the 5,875,000 Series A preferred shares are convertible into 587,500 common shares and the 570,000 Series C preferred shares into 356,250 common shares, together under 1% of the August common-share count (Merlintrader calculation). Source

The financial improvement is nevertheless meaningful. A contractor with cash and no borrowing maturities has more flexibility than one dependent on repeated refinancing. The productive use of that flexibility is the next issue: maintaining staff, funding competitive bids, making carefully priced acquisitions and preserving enough liquidity for government payment timing. Financial resilience makes those decisions possible; it does not answer whether they will earn a return.

11 Shares, options and the difference between capacity and issuance

The latest share count on the June-quarter filing’s cover was 94,781,286 common shares outstanding at August 5, 2026. The June 30 balance-sheet count was 94,698,939, compared with 94,612,750 at December 31, 2025. Those are different reference dates; the August 5 cover figure is the most recent common-share count reported by the company. Source

The first-half 2026 employee stock-purchase activity added 86,189 shares, according to the quarterly equity disclosures. Issuance was modest relative to the existing count during that half-year, but the longer comparison is less static: the annual filing reports 77,076,129 common shares at December 31, 2024. The increase through the following year financed part of the company’s development and changed each earlier share’s percentage ownership. Source Source

The employee stock purchase plan keeps adding small amounts. Shares are bought each quarter at a 15% discount to the NYSE American closing price; on October 1, 2026 the CEO bought 1,700 shares and the COO, CFO and General Counsel 1,396 each, all at $0.5352. Up to 3,000,000 shares were registered for the plan on Form S-8 in September 2025. Source Source Source

Potential future issuance belongs in a separate calculation. At June 30, 2026, the filing reports 5,653,981 warrants and 13,062,500 stock options outstanding. Options must meet their vesting and exercise terms; warrants likewise do not become issued shares merely because they exist. Exercise can bring cash to the company, depending on the instrument and settlement provisions. Counting every instrument as if already exercised would obscure those distinctions.

Exercise prices also matter. The June 10-Q reports a weighted-average exercise price of $1.82 for the 13,062,500 options outstanding, and $1.93 for the 9,218,563 options already vested, and it shows no intrinsic value for the warrants at June 30. With the shares at $0.63 on October 2, 2026, most of these instruments were well out of the money (a Merlintrader observation). They still count in a fully diluted share total, but exercise at current prices would make little economic sense for holders. Source Source Source

The June 1, 2026 Form S-8 registered an additional 4 million shares under the amended incentive plan. The approved plan limit was 13 million shares. That is authorization and registration capacity under a compensation arrangement, not an announcement that all those shares have just been issued or that the entire plan limit remains unallocated. How much capacity remains depends on awards already granted and on the plan’s detailed counting provisions. Source Source

Subsequent events also matter. The July 1, 2026 CEO agreement amendment awarded Glen Ives 773,630 options at a $0.73 exercise price, vesting quarterly through December 31, 2027, and accelerated the vesting of his January 2025 award of 500,000 options at $1.07 so that it is fully vested by the same date. This grant came after the June-quarter option table’s measurement date and is not included in it. A fully current diluted-share count would also need every later grant, exercise and forfeiture, which the company reports only periodically. Source

12 Governance: acquisition incentives and an actual insider purchase

The July 2026 extension of the CEO’s agreement links part of compensation to operating performance and potential acquisitions. The signed amendment specifies 2026 minimum bonus conditions of $63.84 million in net sales and $1.105 million in adjusted EBITDA. These are compensation thresholds in a contract. They are not interchangeable with company revenue guidance or a promise that the thresholds will be reached.

The size of the gap is still informative. Against first-half revenue of $28.157 million and first-half adjusted EBITDA of $420,722, the minimum bonus conditions would require about $35.68 million of revenue in the second half, roughly 27% more than in the first half and 31% more than in the second half of 2025, and about $0.68 million of adjusted EBITDA (Merlintrader calculations). The thresholds therefore look stretching on the reported run rate, unless an acquisition or a sharp ramp in funded work changes it. Source Source Source

The distinction matters because the August results release expresses an expectation of record annual revenue without presenting those bonus thresholds as a formal forecast range. An incentive schedule is not management guidance. Contractual incentives show what the board chose to reward; the operating expectation management has actually stated is a record revenue year. Source Source

The acquisition-bonus provisions pay 25% to 100% of base salary for an accretive acquisition that lifts net sales to at least $70 million, $80 million, $90 million or $100 million, and the bonus is earned only if the acquired business meets the net sales projected in the board-approved financial model over the twelve months after closing. Those conditions create some discipline beyond merely signing a purchase agreement. They do not, by themselves, establish that a transaction will earn an adequate return on capital for shareholders. Purchase consideration, financing, integration costs, customer concentration and the durability of acquired earnings still require independent economic assessment. Source

There is also a separately documented insider purchase. COO Andrew Merriman’s September 9, 2026 Form 4 reports purchases of 40,000 shares at $0.6193 and 10,000 shares at $0.62, leaving 588,531 directly held shares after the reported transactions. The filing uses purchase code P. It is a dated allocation of personal capital by an officer, rather than an option grant or a company buyback. Source

Insider activity in 2026 has not been one-directional. In March, director C. Thomas McMillen sold 55,000 shares at $0.8018 on March 18 and 30,000 at $0.7043 on March 25, after filing a Form 144 for up to 110,028 shares acquired through option exercises (Form 144), while the CEO bought 12,000 shares on March 26–27 and the COO 5,000 shares on March 18 and 27. Source Source Source Source

Ownership by insiders is modest. The April 2026 proxy statement put beneficial ownership of directors and executive officers as a group at 8.41% at March 20, 2026, a figure that counts exercisable options and warrants with exercise prices ranging from $0.212 to $3.80 per share. The same table lists two outside holders above 5%: Jay O. Wright at 9.69% (including 2,248,865 warrants) and Mark C. Fuller at 5.34%. Source

The September purchase can inform the discussion of incentives, but it does not establish a floor for the share price or reveal the officer’s full financial circumstances. An insider can be wrong about value or timing. The more consequential governance test remains whether management’s decisions improve the operating business while preserving a reasonable allocation of value between employees, acquisition sellers and outside shareholders.

13 Cybersecurity qualification, customer concentration and execution risk

The 2025 federal funding lapse ran from October 1 through November 12, a 43-day shutdown. It is historical context for procurement and payment risk, not evidence of a quantified current loss at Castellum. The company’s annual filing warns that funding interruptions can delay awards, work and collections, so contract funding and customer payments remain more useful company-specific measures than assuming a fixed lag from the national event. Congressional Research Service report R48832; Congressional Record, November 18, 2025; 2025 annual report (SEC filing).

On April 23, 2026, Castellum announced that it and its subsidiaries had achieved CMMC Level 2 certification following a third-party assessment. The company said it met all 110 controls and 320 objectives of the Level 2 framework, with no open Plan of Action and Milestones, following an assessment by an accredited third-party assessment organization (C3PAO). The outcome is reported by the issuer. Source

Certification is commercially relevant because federal work can require evidence of cybersecurity practices. It supports eligibility and can help reduce a procurement obstacle. It does not award a contract, guarantee the security of every system or establish that a customer will choose the company over another qualified bidder. Maintaining compliance also requires processes, training and resources; it is an ongoing operating responsibility rather than a permanent badge with no cost.

The concentration figures in the June filing show why customer execution remains central. Three government customers generated 81% of revenue for the six months ended June 30, 2026 and represented 75% of receivables at the quarter end. Government credit quality does not remove the risk of delayed funding, changed mission priorities, contract disputes or a reduced scope of work. Credit loss and program concentration are different risk categories. Source

The annual report also explains government rights to terminate contracts for convenience and the effect of appropriations, procurement competition and contract audits. Long-duration program descriptions can therefore coexist with uncertainty over the work authorized in a specific period. The company must align cleared personnel and subcontractor commitments with what customers actually fund, while avoiding a cost base built around opportunities that have not yet converted. Source

Two further risks appear in the company’s own forward-looking-statement language: the effect on revenue of a delay in Congress approving a federal budget, and the company’s ability to maintain the listing of its common stock on NYSE American. Both are standard disclosures for Castellum rather than announced events. NYSE American has no fixed $1 minimum-bid rule; its low-price standard sits in Section 1003(f)(v) of the Company Guide. In an August 14, 2026 order (SR-NYSEAMER-2025-72), the SEC approved a NYSE American rule under which a closing price below $0.25 on any trading day will trigger immediate suspension and delisting proceedings, effective July 1, 2027. Until then, the exchange says it initiates delisting when a stock trades below $0.10 and engages with issuers once the 30-trading-day average close falls below $1.00. Merlintrader reading: at $0.63 the shares are above the approved floor, effective July 1, 2027, but in the range where the exchange says it engages with issuers; the company has not disclosed any exchange notice. Source Source Source

Management concluded that disclosure controls were effective at June 30, 2026. That is the company’s disclosed control assessment, not a guarantee that every commercial estimate will prove correct. For this business, the practical monitoring priorities remain revenue recognition, estimated completion costs, contract funding, billing and acquisition accounting. These are where changes in operational assumptions can move the financial statements. Source

14 Reading the share price without manufacturing a valuation conclusion

CTM closed at $0.6296 on October 2, 2026, according to Nasdaq data. Over the twelve months to that date the shares traded between an intraday low of $0.48 on March 31, 2026 and a high of $1.36 on October 31, 2025. The price is a dated market fact; it does not update the June financial statements or the August share count. Source

The second-quarter results changed the market’s reference point. The shares closed at $0.7963 on August 6, the day the results were released after the close, and at $0.6151 on August 7, on volume of 5.35 million shares, about 23% lower (Nasdaq data; the percentage is a Merlintrader calculation). Since then the closing price has stayed between $0.57 and $0.66. Source Source

A conventional enterprise-value calculation would require a clearly dated equity value and an explicit treatment of cash, preferred claims, leases and potentially dilutive instruments. With that caveat, a Merlintrader estimate can be set out. At $0.6296 and the 94,781,286 shares on the August 5 cover, the common equity was worth about $59.7 million. Deducting the $16.865 million of June 30 cash, and ignoring preferred claims, leases and out-of-the-money options and warrants, leaves roughly $42.8 million. Revenue for the twelve months to June 30, 2026 was about $55.3 million, so that figure equals about 0.77 times trailing revenue. These are calculations combining different dates, not company-reported metrics, and they matter less than the uncertainty around normalized earnings.

The same caution applies to revenue multiples. Contract revenue with substantial subcontractor content does not have the same economics as recurring software revenue. A low-looking multiple can coexist with thin margins and continuing administrative costs. Backlog also cannot replace revenue or cash flow in the denominator without considering funding, option exercise and timing. The June backlog composition and the near-break-even adjusted EBITDA show why those distinctions matter here. Source Source

The investment question can be framed without an analyst consensus or a price target. The important variables are observable: how much work is funded, what profit survives delivery, whether receivables collect, and how much additional ownership is issued to support growth. Market attention may amplify price movements around awards, but it does not resolve any of those operating questions.

Short sellers hold a visible but not extreme position. FINRA data show 5,425,022 shares sold short at the September 15, 2026 settlement date, down from 7,075,635 at August 31, equal to 8.4 days to cover on FINRA’s average daily volume of 646,184 shares for the settlement period; measured against the lower 20-session Nasdaq average to October 2, the figure would be about 12 days (a Merlintrader calculation). That is about 5.7% of the common shares on the August 5 cover (a Merlintrader calculation). Because daily turnover is low, the days-to-cover figure is high relative to the percentage of shares sold short. The next update, for the September 30 settlement date, is published with a lag. Source

The next results covering the post-June period are therefore the most useful financial checkpoint. The test is whether the expanded opportunities begin to improve the earnings engine while preserving the cash cushion. A better funded mix, stronger margins and sustainable collections would support that interpretation. A higher ceiling without corresponding progress in delivery economics would leave the central question open. Source Source Source

Primary Sources And Reference Links

1. Form 10-K, year ended December 31, 2025 — filed March 9, 20262. Form 10-Q, quarter ended June 30, 2026 — filed August 6, 20263. First-quarter 2026 results — May 8, 20264. Second-quarter and first-half 2026 results and adjusted EBITDA reconciliation — August 6, 20265. PMA-290 contract modification: expanded ceiling and funded portion — August 31, 20266. SSI ADMACS modernization subcontract — June 24, 20267. Joint venture position on Navy LIIS multiple-award contract — June 15, 20268. CMMC Level 2 certification announcement — April 23, 20269. CEO employment extension and equity award — Form 8-K filed July 2, 202610. Signed second amendment to CEO employment agreement — July 1, 202611. Form S-8: additional incentive-plan registration — June 1, 202612. Annual meeting results and incentive-plan amendment — May 20, 202613. COO Andrew Merriman Form 4: purchases on September 9, 202614. September 15 investor conference announcement — September 9, 202615. Nasdaq — CTM historical prices and volumes (October 2, 2026 close $0.6296)16. FINRA — equity short interest for CTM, settlement dates August 31 and September 15, 202617. Third-quarter 2025 results (comparison base) — November 7, 202518. 2026 proxy statement: beneficial ownership at March 20, 2026 — April 7, 202619. Form 4, CEO Glen Ives: ESPP purchase on October 1, 202620. Form 4, COO Andrew Merriman: ESPP purchase on October 1, 202621. Form 4, CFO David Bell: ESPP purchase on October 1, 202622. Form 4, General Counsel Tammy Martin: ESPP purchase on October 1, 202623. Form 4, director C. Thomas McMillen: sale on March 18, 202624. Form 4, director C. Thomas McMillen: sale on March 25, 202625. Form 4, CEO Glen Ives: purchase on March 26, 202626. SEC EDGAR — all Forms 4 filed for Castellum, Inc.27. Second-quarter results date announcement — July 31, 202628. GTMR $103.3 million PMA-290 award announcement — February 28, 202529. Form 144, director C. Thomas McMillen — March 17, 202630. SEC order approving NYSE American minimum trading price rule (Release No. 34-106134, SR-NYSEAMER-2025-72) — August 14, 2026

Frequently asked questions about $CTM

Is the whole PMA-290 modification already funded?

No. The August 31, 2026 release states that approximately $1.1 million of the $32.8 million ceiling increase is funded. The remaining increase depends on future tasking, funding and contractual conditions. Source

Does funded backlog mean money already received?

No. Funding supports the relevant contracted work, but performance, billing and payment remain separate. The June 30, 2026 backlog table distinguishes funded work, unfunded work and priced options. Source

Does Castellum own the Navy LIIS contract’s entire ceiling?

No. The June 15, 2026 announcement concerns a joint-venture position on a shared $250 million multiple-award vehicle with 59 selected companies. Actual work depends on subsequent task orders. Source

Does debt-free mean Castellum has no liabilities?

No. The June 30, 2026 balance sheet has no interest-bearing borrowings, but it includes leases, payables and other obligations. Preferred shares also retain their separate rights. Source

Are the CEO’s bonus thresholds company guidance?

No. The July 1, 2026 signed amendment establishes compensation conditions, not a revenue or earnings forecast. The expectation management has stated publicly, in the August 6 release, is record full-year revenue. Source

Is positive adjusted EBITDA the same as net profit or cash flow?

No. The August 6, 2026 release reconciles its non-GAAP measure from operating loss with depreciation, amortization and stock-compensation/ESPP adjustments. GAAP results and operating cash flow answer different questions. Source Source

When does Castellum report its third-quarter 2026 results?

No date had been announced as of October 5, 2026. The quarter ended September 30. In 2025 the third-quarter results were released on November 7, and this year the second-quarter date was announced on July 31, six days before the August 6 release. Source Source

How much of Castellum stock is sold short?

FINRA reported 5,425,022 shares sold short at the September 15, 2026 settlement date, down from 7,075,635 at August 31, or 8.4 days to cover on FINRA’s average daily volume of 646,184 shares for the period. That is about 5.7% of the 94,781,286 shares on the August 5 filing cover (a Merlintrader calculation). Source

Have Castellum insiders been buying or selling in 2026?

Both. Director C. Thomas McMillen sold 85,000 shares in March 2026. The CEO and COO made small open-market purchases in March, the COO bought 50,000 shares on September 9, and four officers bought shares through the employee stock purchase plan on October 1. Source

Join the Merlintrader community: follow the discussion and get more deep dives on our subreddit — r/MerlintraderPub — and on the Telegram channel @merlintraderpub_com.

Get these reports in real time

Every Merlintrader stock hub, catalyst update and market brief is published to Telegram the moment it goes live. No paywall, no spam, just the research.

Join @merlintraderpub_com on Telegram

Disclaimer. This content is published by Merlintrader for educational and informational purposes only. It is independent journalism and research. It does not constitute investment advice, an investment recommendation, an offer or a solicitation to buy or sell any security, and it is not a research report within the meaning of applicable United States securities regulation. Nothing here should be read as a recommendation to buy, sell or hold $CTM or any other security.

Figures are taken from public filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, company press releases and market-data providers, and are stated with their reference dates. Data can change without notice, and figures published before a results release become outdated the moment that release is issued. Merlintrader makes no representation that the information is complete or current at the time of reading. Readers should verify every figure against the primary source before acting on it.

Defense, space and technology companies carry procurement, execution, regulatory and financing risks. Government orders can be delayed or cancelled, production can exceed budget, export restrictions can limit sales, and acquisitions may fail to produce the expected returns. Contract announcements do not guarantee profitable deliveries or cash collection. Additional borrowing or equity issuance can increase obligations or dilute existing shareholders. Investors can lose part or all of their capital. Every reader is responsible for their own decisions and should consult a licensed financial adviser where appropriate.

Merlintrader may hold positions in securities mentioned. Some links on this page are affiliate or referral links, including those to Finviz and Stocktwits, which may generate a commission at no cost to the reader. Full legal information is available on the disclaimer and terms of use and privacy pages.

Castellum, Inc. ($CTM) Stock Hub — Merlintrader
Space, Defense & AI Event Calendar

Conferences, industry summits, government-facing events and company watchpoints across the sector, in one free calendar.

Open the Space, Defense & AI Event Calendar →